Leftlanenews.Com - Info leftlanenews.com

leftlanenews.com receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 11,760 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $97.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $63,365.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank leftlanenews.com is ranked number 76,511 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20191, United States and links to network IP address 207.58.150.187. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - leftlanenews.com

Deals with automotive premieres, car reviews and latest information of the car niche.
Deals with automotive premieres, car reviews , research and latest information of the car niche.
How did leftlanenews.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is leftlanenews.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,760 (1.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
76,511 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.7%65.3%19359
Canada 5.4%5.7%21884
India 2.2%1.6%119136
United Kingdom 2.2%2.5%84222
Viet Nam 2.2%2.6%17321
Mexico 2.0%3.1%33727
Spain 1.5%1.3%85083
Philippines 1.3%0.9%20460
Iran 1.3%0.7%81035
Australia 0.9%0.5%87927
South Africa 0.7%0.5%53714
Colombia 0.7%2.3%24191
Poland 0.5%0.3%136639

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
leftlanenews.com
100.00%100.00%1.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush leftlanenews.com
Domain:
  leftlanenews.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,046
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is leftlanenews.com?

Facebook:
  380
Google +:
  1,241
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  18,360
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much leftlanenews.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$97.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,910.00
Yearly Revenue:
$35,405.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,679$88.08
Canada 670$4.70
United Kingdom 294$1.83
Australia 59$0.44
Colombia 270$0.36
Mexico 365$0.35
India 188$0.30
South Africa 59$0.26
Viet Nam 306$0.22
Philippines 106$0.17
Spain 153$0.17
Iran 82$0.10
Poland 35$0.06

How much money do leftlanenews.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$529.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,442.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,790
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
53,714
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
653,518
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,382$15.85
Canada 168$1.17
United Kingdom 47$0.29
Australia 12$0.09
India 53$0.08
Spain 29$0.03
Mexico 33$0.03
Colombia 22$0.03
Poland 12$0.02
Iran 13$0.02
Philippines 7$0.01
Viet Nam 12$0.01
South Africa 1$0.01

How much is leftlanenews.com worth?

Website Value:
$63,365.04

Where is leftlanenews.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
207.58.150.187
ASN:
AS25847 
ISP:
ServInt 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20191
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.58.150.187

How fast does leftlanenews.com load?

Average Load Time:
(938 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.leftlanenews.com/js/jquery-1.6.4.min.js.pagespeed.jm.qHARgGqbq1.js
http://m.leftlanenews.com/js/jquery.mobile-1.1.0-rc.1.min.js.pagespeed.jm.gJST-8zWeb.js
http://m.leftlanenews.com/js/main.js+app.js+trunk8.js.pagespeed.jc.WNQTTmOEgg.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_74.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.leftlanenews.com/css/A.jquery.mobile-1.1.0-rc.1.min.css,qver=1.3.pagespeed.cf.JzvCzfVAU7.css
http://m.leftlanenews.com/css/A.app.css,qver=1.3.pagespeed.cf.GK9Qum59-K.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://leftlanenews.com/
http://www.leftlanenews.com/
http://m.leftlanenews.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://kona.kontera.com/javascript/lib/2015_10_18/KonaMobile.js (expiration not specified)
http://kona.kontera.com/javascript/lib/KonaLibInline.js (expiration not specified)
http://leads.theleadslinger.com/gateways/lib/taconite-client.js (expiration not specified)
http://leads.theleadslinger.com/gateways/lib/taconite-p***r.js (expiration not specified)
http://leads.theleadslinger.com/leadforms/images/logoChromeLrg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://leads.theleadslinger.com/leadforms/omega/jscript/blacklist.cfm (expiration not specified)
http://leads.theleadslinger.com/leadforms/omega/jscript/formUtils.js (expiration not specified)
http://leads.theleadslinger.com/leadforms/omega/jscript/mmtAjax.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/leadslinger-images/config/images/op_12/car_icon.svg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/leadslinger-images/config/images/op_12/left_lane_news_logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/leadslinger-images/config/images/op_12/left_lane_news_request_btn.png (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/leadslinger-images/config/images/op_12/left_lane_news_request_btn_off.png (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/leadslinger-images/config/images/op_12/news_icon.svg (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://nexus.ensighten.com/hearst/jumpstartauto/Bootstrap.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt_mobile.js (15 minutes)
http://a.postrelease.com/serve/load.js?async=true (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.7KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/prototype/1.6.0.2/prototype.js could save 5.7KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://leads.theleadslinger.com/gateways/lib/taconite-client.js could save 2.4KiB (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://leads.theleadslinger.com/gateways/lib/taconite-p***r.js could save 2.3KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://kona.kontera.com/javascript/lib/2015_10_18/KonaMobile.js could save 1.3KiB (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.1KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://photos.leftlanenews.com/photos/lln_www/Mazda-cx3mobile.png could save 2.1KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/leadslinger-images/config/images/op_12/left_lane_news_request_btn_off.png could save 1.8KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/leadslinger-images/config/images/op_12/left_lane_news_request_btn.png could save 1.8KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/leadslinger-images/config/images/op_12/left_lane_news_logo.png could save 1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/viewad/4448560/XC60-Why-Learn-More-320x50.jpg could save 995B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lln.mnmcdn.com/photos/lln_www/mobile//lln-logo.png could save ***7B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://lln.mnmcdn.com/photos/lln_www/mobile/lln-logo.png could save ***7B (12% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 8.1KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/leadslinger-images/config/images/op_12/news_icon.svg could save 4.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/leadslinger-images/config/images/op_12/car_icon.svg could save 2.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/5/ct=y/c=5955/rand=962541506/pv=y/int=fuel%20%3A%20null/int=make%20%3A%20null/int=model%20%3A%20null/int=year%20%3A%202015/int=type%20%3A%20null/int=adunit%20%3A%20null/int=style%20%3A%20null/int=prod%20%3A%20homepage/rt=ifr could save 1,006B (58% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="ui-link">Back</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.leftlanenews.com/ could save 944B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://leads.theleadslinger.com/leadforms/omega/onepage.cfm?ProviderCode=LLNM&TemplateId=12&Make=&Model= could save 858B (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

leftlanenews.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

leftlanenews.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Magazines and E-zines/Weblogs

What sites are related to leftlanenews.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 10:46:07 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=t6qq4gs46us5i2mgjogdu94816; path=/
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.3-4448
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 199820
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mx1.macnn.com 300
MX mx2.macnn.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.macnn.com
Rname hostmaster.macnn.com
Serial Number 2017050202
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 207.58.150.187 299
NS dns1.macnn.com 3598
NS dns2.macnn.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-29
Domain Age:
11 years 9 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pairnic.com...
Registrant:
Leftlane Media LLC
260 King St
Suite 1250
San Francisco, California 94107
US

email
+1.4157382076
+1.2062122418

Domain Name: LEFTLANENEWS.COM

Technical Contact:
Leftlane Media LLC
260 King St
Suite 1205
San Francisco, California 94107
US

email
+1.4157382076
+1.2062122418

Administrative Contact:
Leftlane Media LLC
260 King St
Suite 1205
San Francisco, California 94107
US

email
+1.4157382076
+1.2062122418

Domain Name Servers:
DNS1.MACNN.COM
DNS2.MACNN.COM

Transfer-Lock Status: ENABLED

Created: August 29, 2005
Modified: April 13, 2008
Expires: August 29, 2017

NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the
following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (a) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or
facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations; or (b)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data
to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except
as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing
registrations. pairNIC reserves all rights and remedies it now has or may have
in the future, including, but not limited to, the right to terminate your
access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion, for any violations by you
of these terms of use, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by these terms of use.
pairNIC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.


whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LEFTLANENEWS.COM
Registrar: PAIRNIC
Whois Server: whois.pairnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.pairnic.com
Name Server: DNS1.MACNN.COM
Name Server: DNS2.MACNN.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 13-apr-2008
Creation Date: 29-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 29-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Aug 2009 07:26:31 UTC <<<

Last update was 183 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
leftlanenews.com widget